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ON-BOARD DIAGNOSTIC [ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM (ZM)] 01–02A–118 End Of Sie DTC P1449 [ZM] A3U010201083W24 7 INSPECT CMP SENSOR • Check pulsation signal coming out from PCM • Is there signal? Yes Go to next step. No Replace CMP sensor, then go to next step. 8 VERIFY TROUBLESHOOTING OF DTC P1345 • Make sure to reconnect all disconnected • Turn ignition key to ON (engine OFF). • Clear DTC from PCM memory using WDS or • Start engine. • Is same DTC present? Yes Replace PCM, then go to next step. No Go to next step. 9 VERIFY AFTER REPAIR PROCEDURE • Perform “After Repair Procedure”. • Is there any DTC present? Yes Go to applicable DTC inspection. (See 01–02A–15 DTC TABLE [ZM].) No Troubleshooting completed. STEP INSPECTION ACTION DTC P1449 Canister drain cut valve (CDCV) circuit malfunction DETECTION CONDITION • PCM monitors the input voltages from CDCV just after turning the ignition key to ON. If voltage at PCM Diagnostic support note • This is a diagnostic support DTC (monitored one per key cycle). • MIL does not illuminate. • FREEZE FRAME DATA is not available. • DTC is not stored in PCM memory. POSSIBLE CAUSE • CDCV malfunction • Connector or terminal malfunction • Short to ground in wiring between CDCV terminal B and PCM terminal 18 • Open circuit in wiring between main relay terminal D and CDCV terminal A • Open circuit in wiring between CDCV terminal B and PCM terminal 18 • Short to power circuit between CDCV terminal B and PCM terminal 18 • PCM malfunction 1712-1U-01G(01-02A).fm 118 ページ 2001年6月29日 金曜日 午後2時20分 |