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− − − − − − − − − − YES NO YES NO YES NO YES NO YES NO 11-108 PGM-FI System DTC Troubleshooting (cont’d) 48. Test-drive the vehicle for several minutes in the range of these recorded freeze data parameters: • ENGINE SPEED 49. Check the CYL1 MISFIRE, CYL2 MISFIRE, CYL3 MISFIRE, CYL4 MISFIRE, CYL5 MISFIRE, and/or Go to step 50. Intermittent failure due to poor contact in the injector connector (no misfire at this time). Check 50. Determine which cylinder had the misfire. Replace the faulty injector (see page 11-197), then go to step 54. Go to step 51. 51. Turn the ignition switch OFF. 52. Do an engine compression and a cylinder leakdown test (see page 6-6). Go to step 53. Repair the engine, then go to step 54. 53. Do the VTEC rocker arm test (see page 6-7). Go to step 62. Repair the VTEC rocker arm, then go to step 54. 54. Reconnect all connectors. 55. Reset the PCM with the HDS. 56. Clear the CKP pattern with the HDS. 57. Do the PCM idle learn procedure (see page 11-273). 58. Do the CKP pattern learn procedure (see page 11-4). 59. Test-drive the vehicle for several minutes in the range of these recorded freeze data parameters: • ENGINE SPEED 60. Check for Temporary DTCs or DTCs with the HDS. Check for poor connections or loose terminals at the ignition coil, the injector, and the Go to step 61. Does CY L1 MISF IRE, CY L2 MISF IRE, CY L3 Does the misf ir e occur in the cylinder wher e the Did the engine pass both tests? Did the engine pass the test? Is DT C P0301, P0302, P0303, P0304, P0305, or |